jump to Main Navigation   jump to Search   jump to Main Content   jump to Page Navigation   jump to Search Field   jump to Sponsors   jump to Meta Navigation  


Program Committee

Members in alphabetical order (confirmation of some other candidates is still pending):

  • Reza Barkhi, Virginia Tech, USA
  • Jörg Becker, Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster, Germany
  • Noureddine Belkhatir, University of Grenoble-LIG France, France
  • Onur Demirors, Middle East Technical, Ankara, Turkey
  • Herbert Fischer, University of Applied Sciences Deggendorf, Germany
  • Peter Forbrig, University of Rostock, Germany
  • Andreas Gadatsch, Hochschule Bonn-Rhein-Sieg, Germany
  • Alexander Gromoff, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
  • Christian Huemer, Technische Universität Wien, Austria
  • Ebba Thora Hvannberg, University of Iceland, Iceland
  • Mikhail Komarov, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
  • John Krogstie, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
  • Matthias Kurz, Datev eG, Germany
  • Juhnyoung Lee, IBM T. J. Watson Research Center, USA
  • Franz Lehner, University of Passau, Germany
  • Svetlana Maltseva, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
  • Jan Mendling, Wirtschaftsuniversität Wien, Austria
  • Alexandros Nanopoulos, Katholische Universität Eichstätt-Ingolstadt, Germany (Chair)
  • Tansel Özyer, TOBB Economics and Technology University Ankara, Turkey
  • Adrian Paschke, Freie Universität Berlin, Germany
  • Manfred Reichert, Ulm University, Germany
  • Wolfgang Renninger, University of Applied Sciences Amberg-Weiden, Germany
  • Susanne Robra-Bissantz, Technical University of Braunschweig, Germany
  • Gustavo Rossi, LIFIA, Universidad Nacional de La Plata, Argentina
  • Werner Schmidt, Technische Hochschule Ingolstadt, Germany (Chair)
  • Detlef Seese, KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  • Robert Singer, FH Joanneum University of Applied Sciences, Austria
  • Christian Stary, Johannes Kepler University, Austria
  • Armin Stein, Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster, Germany
  • Victor Taratoukhine, Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster, Germany
  • Alexandra Totter, ByElement GmbH, Switzerland
  • Eric Tsui, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China
  • Oktay Türetken, Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/e), The Netherlands
  • Jan Verelst, Universiteit Antwerpen, Belgium
  • Jan vom Brocke, University of Liechtenstein, Liechtenstein
  • Guido Wirtz, University of Bamberg, Germany
  • Cornelia Zehbold, Technische Hochschule Ingolstadt, Germany